Faculties of MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Staff Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. UTSAV KAMADIYA LECTURER & I/C HEAD BE
2 Mr. SAGAR MUNGRA ADHOC LECTURER B.TECH, Diploma
3 Mr.PUNIT VADGAMA ADHOC LECTURER BE
4 Mr. RAVI RAJYAGURU ADHOC LECTURER BE
5 Mr. HITESH GADHIYA ADHOC LECTURER ME, BE
6 Mr. RISHI KANAKHARA ADHOC LECTURER BE

Faculties of CIVIL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Staff Name Designation Qualification
1 MR. RUTVIJ SONECHA LECTURER & I/C HEAD BE
2 MR. SUMIT RUPAREL LECTURER BE
3 MR. DHRUV YADAV ADHOC LECTURER ME, BE
4 MR. PRADIP GHADIYA ADHOC LECTURER BE

Faculties of COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

Sr. No Staff Name Designation Qualification
1 MR. NANDAN PANDYA HEAD OF DEPARTMENT & LECTURER MCA, BCA
2 MR. PRASHANT CHAUHAN LECTURER ME, BE
3 MS. Khushali Vadodariya ADHOC LECTURER BE
4 MS.Binal Faldu ADHOC LECTURER BE
5 MR. DIVYESH LADVA LAB ASSISTANT & LIBRARIAN BE*, DIPLOMA

Faculties of ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Staff Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. KISHAN JOGI HEAD OF DEPARTMENT & LECTURER BE
2 MR. VISHAL MODI LECTURER BE
3 MR. HARDIK GADARA ADHOC LECTURER BE
4 MR. Divyeshkumar Varnagar ADHOC LECTURER ME, BE

Faculties of CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Staff Name Designation Qualification
1 MR. HARDIK DER HEAD OF DEPARTMENT & LECTURER BE
2 MR. SHAKTISINH SODHA LECTURER BE
3 MR. KRUNAL MARU LECTURER BE

Faculties of HUMANITIES & APPLIED SCIENCE

Sr. No Staff Name Designation Qualification
1 Ms PALLAVI SAKARIYA HEAD & LECTURER PhD(PHYSICS), MSC, BSC (HUMANITIES AND APPLIED SCIENCE)
2 Ms. VANDANA GHETIYA LECTURER & GENERAL DEPARTMENT HEAD MSc, BSc (CHEMICAL), BEd
3 MR. NEERAJ AHUJA ADHOC LECTURER BE

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF : THE SUPPORTIVE HAND

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 MR. UJJAVALBHAI GADHAVI PRO B.Com
2 MR. RAHUL DUDHREJIYA ADMIN / HR M.Com
3 MR. DAYALJI CHAUHAN RECEPTIONIST BA
4 MR. DINESHBHAI PATEL SITE SUPERVISOR M.Com, Ex. Air force officer
5 MR. DHANRAJBHAI GADHAVI ACCOUNTANT M.Com
6 MR. KULDEEPSINH PARMAR NETWORK ADMIN MCA
Admission Form Admission VQ-2020