Faculties of MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 Mr. UTSAV KAMADIYA LECTURER & I/C HEAD BE
2 Mr. NIKUNJ KAVAR LECTURER BE
3 Mr. SAGAR MUNGRA ADHOC LECTURER B.TECH,DIPLOMA
4 Mr.PUNIT VADGAMA ADHOC LECTURER BE
5 Mr. RAVI RAJYAGURU ADHOC LECTURER BE
6 Mr. HITESH GADHIYA ADHOC LECTURER ME,BE
7 Mr. RISHI KANAKHARA ADHOC LECTURER BE
8 Mr. CHETAN RATHOD WORKSHOP INST. ITI

Faculties of CIVIL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 MR. RUTVIJ SONECHA LECTURER & I/C HEAD BE
2 MR. SUMIT RUPAREL LECTURER BE
3 MR. VISMAY PANDYA LECTURER BE
4 MR. JIGAR GOHEL ADHOC LECTURER ME,BE
5 MR. DHRUV YADAV ADHOC LECTURER ME,BE

Faculties of COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 MS. JAYSHREEBA JADEJA ADHOC LECTURER & I/C HEAD BE
2 MR. PRASHANT CHAUHAN LECTURER ME, BE
3 MS. HIRAL KOTADIYA ADHOC LECTURER ME, BE
4 MS. SURABHI SHUKLA ADHOC LECTURER BE
5 MS. FORAM GOHEL ADHOC LECTURER BE
6 MS. KHUSHBU RINDANI ADHOC LECTURER ME, BE
7 MR. NEERAJ AHUJA ADHOC LECTURER BE
8 MR. DIVYESH LADVA LAB ASSISTANT DIPLOMA
9 MR. ROMIT GADHIYA EXPERT FACULTY BCA, M.SC (IT & CA), PhD*

Faculties of ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 Mr. RAJESH PANARA HEAD OF DEPARTMENT & LECTURER BE
2 MR. JAYDEEP RANIPA LECTURER BE
3 Ms. NIYATI MARADIYA LECTURER BE
4 MR. VISHAL MODI LECTURER BE

Faculties of CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 Ms. MEGHA PANDYA HEAD OF DEPARTMENT & LECTURER ME, BE
2 MS. RUCHA PATEL LECTURER ME, BE
3 Mr. JANAK KORIYA LECTURER BE
4 Ms. KETKI VICCHI LECTURER BE

Faculties of HUMANITIES & APPLIED SCIENCE

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 Ms PALLAVI SAKARIYA HEAD & LECTURER PhD(PHYSICS), MSC, BSC (HUMANITIES AND APPLIED SCIENCE)
2 Ms. VANDANA GHETIYA LECTURER & GENERAL DEPARTMENT HEAD M.TECH, BE (CHEMICAL)
2 Ms. MEERA NANDA LECTURER BE (COMPUTER)

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF : THE SUPPORTIVE HAND

Sr. No Name of Faculty Designation Qualification
1 MR. UJJAVALBHAI GADHAVI PRO B.Com
2 MR. RAHUL DUDHREJIYA ADMIN / HR M.Com
3 MR. YASH PARMAR RECEPTIONIST B.Com
3 MR. DINESHBHAI PATEL SITE SUPERVISOR M.Com, Ex. Air force officer
4 MR. DHANRAJBHAI GADHAVI ACCOUNTANT M.Com
5 MR. KULDEEPSINH PARMAR NETWORK ADMIN MCA
Quick apply